Rates

Rates

Tax Jurisdiction20232022202120202019
Chester ISD1.05730.94270.9603001.0423001.068400
City Of Ivanhoe.747600.75500.8322000.9091000.942000
City Of Woodville.315000.33940.3621000.3621000.375000
Colmesneil ISD.711500.93210.9321000.9973001.030000
County Special.225000.21780.2337000.2547000.254000
Emergency Services Dist #1.100000.10000.1000000.1000000.100000
Emergency Services Dist #2.030000.03000.0300000.0290000.030000
Emergency Services Dist #3.060000.06000.0600000.0600000.060000
Emergency Services Dist #4.030000.03000.0300000.0300000.030000
Emergency Services Dist #5.030000.03000.0300000.0300000.030000
Emergency Services Dist #6.030000.03000.0300000.0300000.030000
Emergency Services Dist #7.030000.03000.0300000.0300000.030000
Emergency Services Dist #8.030000.03000.0300000.0300000.030000
Hospital.183000.18000.2133000.2294000.230000
Lake Amanda Water Control & Improv. Dist..700000.83000.8400000.8500000.890000
Frog Pond Lake Water Control & Improv Dist..328500.35000.3500000.3500000.350000
Spurger ISD.911000.98421.0237001.0237001.088400
Tyler County.580700.56190.6292000.6782000.676700
Warren ISD1.14371.32191.3376001.4500001.430000
Woodville ISD1.12921.09460.8910000.9664001.085000

* Rate per $100 of value

Contact Information